Final Results 2018

Congratulations to all our winners and thank you to everyone that showed up making it a great weekend of 9th Age gaming!

Overall Champion: Jeremy Schweitzer  

 

Best General: Jurand Szwaja

 

Best Sportsmanship: Cody Mattson

 

Best Appearance: Neil Hamilton

 

Players Choice: Jeremy Gottshcalk

 

Best Man-Size: Joel Flint

 

Best Elf: Justin Burgy

 

Best Dwarf: David Otero (Accepted by Karen)

 

Best Chaos: Jeremy Gottshcalk

 

Best Undead: Thomas “Grouchy Badger” Moulton

 

Best Beast: Josh Gurin

 

Traveled the Farthest: Joel Flint

 

Most Feared List: Jurand Szwaja

 

See all the final numbers here on Warscore

 

Final Results 2017

Congratulations to all our winners and thank you to everyone that showed up making it a great weekend of 9th Age gaming!

Tournament Champion: Pete Reese  

 

Best General: Jurand Szwaja

 

Best Sportsmanship: David Otero

 

Best Painted: Percy Steele

Players Choice: Percy Steele

 

Best of Good Armies: Wesley King

 

Best of Neutral Armies: Mike Lies

 

Best of Evil Armies: James Valdez

 

2017 Final Numbers

Player NameArmyTotal PointsBattle PointsPainting ScoresSportsmanship
Pete ReeseDwarven Holds137842825
Mike LiesOgre Khans129753024
Jurand SzwajaVermin Swarm113761423
Warner HopkinsOrcs and Goblins111573024
Jeff DurhamDwarven Holds109612424
John SpelzDaemon Legions107651824
Rob NevarezInfernal Dwarves106562624
Wesley KingSaurian Ancients103641821
Percy SteeleOgre Khans103483025
James ValdezWotDG103661621
Dennis LavallieThe Vermin Swarm100571924
Johanna GossBeast Herds95442724
Saminda GatesSylvan Elves94482323
Kenyon DuncanSaurian Ancients93561225
Karen LiesSaurian Ancients93402924
Shane PullmanKoE90353025
David OteroKoE85332725
Cody MattsonThe Vermin Swarm76321925
Josh GurinBeast Herds73361225
Ryan DorseyHighborne Elves7145521
Anthony CarterWotDG7140724
Ro NevarezWotDG6839524
Bill GatesWotDG67231925
Jeremy WhiteOrcs and Goblins5832125

 

Final Results 2016

Congratulations to all our winners and thank you to everyone that showed up making it a great weekend of 9th Age gaming!

Tournament Champion: Mike Lies

Best General: Erik Wilmeth

Best Sportsmanship: Johanna Goss

Best Painted: Ro Nevarez

Players Choice: Jan Inge Ovrebo

 

2016 Final Numbers

Player NameArmyTotal PointsBattle PointsPainting ScoresSportsmanship
Mike LiesVampire Covenant167734747
Erik WilmethBeast Herds159704049
Chris McArthurOrcs & Goblins147673446
Rob NevarezSylvan Elves144643644
Kristpher KaneBeast Herds143504350
Jason FudgeUndying Dynasties140672647
Cody MattsonKingdom of Equitane136612253
Jan Inge OvreboKingdom of Equitane136484048
Warner HopkinsOrcs & Goblins133424150
Ro NevarezOrcs & Goblins133404449
Kenyon DuncanSaurian Ancients131503249
Jurand 'Jaaf" SzwajaThe Vermin Swarm127721342
Wesley KingSaurian Ancients126493146
Johanna GossDwarven Holds119471953
Percy SteeleWotDG117224451
Heywood RobinsonHighborne Elves103272749
Anthony CarterWotDG10256244
Billy GatesThe Vermin Swarm10148944
Jeremy WhiteWotDG101331751
Luke HaggardOrcs & Goblins100123949
Ryan DorseyHighborne Elves9342051
Stepfan HuntsmanDread Elves8945044

Contact Us